Home city guide trains from chittoor

Trains from Chittoor

The major railway stations of Chittoor district are Tirupati main, Renigunta Junction and Venkatanarasimharajuvaripeta railway station. Chittoor is well connected with Bangalore, Tirupati, Tirumala, Patna, Madurai, Kacheguda, Kerala, Jammu, Katpadi, Nagercoil, Bhubneshwar, Yeshvantpura, H.Nizamuddin, Venkatadri, Sambalpur, Vellore, Coimbatore, Mangalore, Puducherry, Trivandaram, Rameshwaram, etc.

The trains running from or to Chittoor includes Super fast trains, Express Trains, DEMU, Passenger, Intercity express trains, etc

Indian Railways Chittoor

Trains from Chittoor

17616: Madurai - Kacheguda Express
Day: Monday Time: 00:01

17230: Sabari Express
Day: All days Time: 01:39

16318-Slip: Himsagar Express
Day: Thursday Time: 02:33

16318: Himsagar Express
Day: Thursday Time: 02:33

12625: Kerala Express
Day: All Days Time: 02:39

56213: Chamarajanagar-Tirupati Passenger
Day: All Days Time: 03:29

77269:Tirupati Katpadi Passenger
Day: All Days Time: 04:16

16353: Kacheguda – Nagercoil Express
Day: Thursday Time: 04:58

12845: Bhubaneswar – Yesvantpuram Super Fast
Day: Monday Time: 04:59

12660: Shalimar-Nagercoil Super Fast (Gurudev Express)
Day: Friday Time: 04:59

08302: Yeshvantapur-Sambalpur Express
Day: Friday Time: 05:58

18638: Yesvantpur- Hatia Weekly Express
Day: Tuesday Time: 05:59

12643: Trivandrum - H.Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Day: Wednesday Time: 05:59

12645: Millennium Express (Nizammudin Express)
Day: Sunday Time: 05:59

57404: Katpadi Tirupati DEMU
Day: All Days Time: 06:41

17210: Seshadri Express
Day: All Days Time: 06:49

16688: Navyug Express
Day: Sunday Time: 07:28

16688-Slip: Navyug Express Slip Express
Day : Sunday Time: 07:28

16687: Navyug Express
Day: Tuesday Time: 08:07

16317: Himsagar Express
Day: Saturday Time: 08:07

16787: Tirunelveli-Jammu Tawi Express
Day: Tuesday, Saturday Time: 08:07

12659: Gurudev Express
Day: Monday Time: 08:07

57401: Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger
Day: All Days Time: 08:18

12797*: Venkatadri SF Express
Day: All Days Time: 08:55

16359: Ernakulam - Patna Express
Day: Sunday Time: 10:06

08301: Sambalpur – Yeshvantpur Weekly Special
Day: Thursday Time: 11:05

16360: Patna - Ernakulam Express
Day: Thursday Time: 11:14

77264: Vellore Cant – Tirupati Passenger
Day: All Days Time: 11:17

22616: Coimbatore-Tirupati Super Fast Intercity Express
Day: Sunday, Tuesday Time: 11:56

22617: Bangalore City –Tirupati Super Fast InterCity
Day: Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Time: 11:56

17407: Pamani Express
Day: Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Time: 12:01

57405: Tirupati Katpadi Passenger
Day: All Days Time: 12:28

12846: Yesvantpur – Bhubaneshwar SF Express
Day: Tuesday Time: 13:13

12836: Yesvantpur-Hatia Super Fast
Day: Wednesday, Friday Time: 13:13

22852: Mangalore – Santragachi Express
Day: Sunday Time: 13:13

17414: Puducherry – Tirupati Weekly Express
Day: Sunday Time: 13:29

17408: Pamani Express
Day: Sunday, Wednesday, Friday Time: 14:40

57402: Katpadi-Tirupati Passenger
Day: All Days Time: 15:21

77263: Tirupati Vellore Cantonment DEMU
Day: All Days Time: 15:29

22615: Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express
Day: Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday Time: 15:57

22618: Tirupati – Bangalore Intercity Express
Day: Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Time: 15:57

17209: Seshadri Express
Day: All Days Time: 16:08

16381: Jayanti Janta Express
Day: All Days Time: 16:43

12644: H.Nizamuddin – Trivandarum Swaran Jayanti Express
Day: Saturday Time: 18:28

12646: Millennium Express
Day: Wednesday Time: 18:28

22851: Santragachi – Mangalore Vivek Express
Day: Friday Time: 18:29

17615: Kacheguda – Madurai Weekly Express
Day: Saturday Time: 19:09

57406: Vellore Cantonment Tirupati Passenger
Day: All Days Time: 19:11

57403: Tirupati Katpadi Passenger
Day: All Days Time: 20:18

77270: Katpadi Tirupati Passenger
Day: All Days Time: 21:51

12626: Kerala Express Super Fast
Day: All Days Time: 22:18

56214: Tirupati-Chamarajana Passenger
Day: All Day Time: 22:34

17413: Tirupati – Puducherry Express
Day: Saturday Time: 22:53

16354: Nagercoil-Kacheguda Express
Day: Thursday Time: 23:00

17229: Sabari Express Express
Day: All days Time: 23:19

12835: Hatia-Yesvantpur Super Fast
Day: Monday, Wednesday Time: 23:39

18637: Hatia - Yesvantpur Express
Day: Sunday Time: 23:39

77262: KPD TPTY DMU
Day: All Days Time: 06:41

77261: TPTY VLR DMU
Day: All Days Time: 08:19

77267: TPTY KPD DMU
Day: All Days Time: 12:29

77268: KPD TPTY DMU
Day: All Days Time: 15:21

12798: VENKATADRI EXP (Starts from Chittoor)
Day: All Days Time: 17:30

77266: VLR TPTY DEMU
Day: All Days Time: 19:11

77265: TPTY KPD DMU
Day: All Days Time: 19:44

1540
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Trains from Chittoor

Loader